Enter your number to get our free mobile app

D1 Baseball announced on Thursday its Pre-season All-American teams ahead of the 2020 college baseball season.

Two LSU Tigers made the cut as junior OF Daniel Cabrera was named to the second team and sophomore SP Cole Henry was tabbed to the third team.

Here's a look at all of the Preseason All-Americans ahead of the 2020 season:

FIRST TEAM:

Pos.Name, SchoolYearAVG/OBP/SLGOPSAB2B3BHRRBIBBSOSB
CPatrick Bailey, NC StateJr..288/.390/.513.903236173104641431
1BSpencer Torkelson, Arizona StateJr..353/.449/.7021.151238170226541431
2BNick Gonzales, New Mexico StateJr..432/.532/.7731.305220194168045307
3BAustin Martin, VanderbiltJr..392/.486/.6041.0902681941046403418
SSAlika Williams, Arizona StateJr..333/.430/.471.90121011345333289
OFHeston Kjerstad, ArkansasJr..327/.400/.575.975266131175121655
OFGarrett Mitchell, UCLAJr..349/.418/.566.9842581412641274118
OFAlerick Soularie, TennesseeJr..357/.466/.6021.068196131114637398
DHAaron Sabato, North CarolinaSo..343/.453/.6961.149230251186339560
UTAlec Burleson, East CarolinaJr..370/.399/.573.97224623096114243
Pos.NameYearW-LERAGSVIPBBSOOBA
SPReid Detmers, LouisvilleJr.13-42.78190113.133167.177
SPEmerson Hancock, GeorgiaJr.8-31.9914090.11897.185
SPAsa Lacy, Texas A&MJr.8-42.1315088.243130.162
SPMax Meyer, MinnesotaJr.5-32.1116276.22087.202
SPKumar Rocker, VanderbiltSo.12-53.2519099.221114.233
RPTyler Brown, VanderbiltJr.3-12.19311749.1965.193
RPHolden Powell, UCLAJr.4-31.844017492765.121
UTAlec Burleson, East CarolinaSo.6-23.2824560.12668.246

 

SECOND TEAM:

Pos.Name, SchoolYearAVG/OBP/SLGOPSAB2B3BHRRBIBBSOSB
CAustin Wells, ArizonaSo..353/.462/.5521.01422115756046436
1BBobby Seymour, Wake ForestJr..377/.439/.5761.01523620099226443
2BJustin Foscue, Mississippi StateJr..331/.395/.564.959275220146030322
3BAlex Binelas, LouisvilleSo..291/.383/.612.995206145145927483
SSNick Loftin, BaylorJr..323/.380/.502.88223518364117176
OFDaniel Cabrera, LSUJr..284/.359/.516.875225122125024541
OFHudson Haskin, TulaneSo..372/.459/.6471.106207194105226294
OFEthan Wilson, South AlabamaSo..345/.453/.6861.139220164175136456
DHChris Lanzilli, Wake ForestJr..347/.409/.6201.029245190166723533
UTCasey Schmitt, San Diego StateJr..315/.415/.450.8652008253625304
Pos.NameYearW-LERAGSVIPBBSOOBA
SPTanner Burns, AuburnJr.4-42.8216079.223101.218
SPJT Ginn, Mississippi StateSo.8-43.1317086.119105.220
SPMason Hickman, VanderbiltJr.9-02.0520396.228129.183
SPBryce Jarvis, DukeJr.5-23.8119175.23794.239
SPCJ Van Eyk, Florida StateJr.10-43.8118099.141129.234
RPBurl Carraway, Dallas BaptistJr.4-22.8128641.22272.195
RPMichael Kirian, LouisvilleJr.3-11.6926532942.218
UTCasey Schmitt, San Diego StateJr.3-33.77218431644.252

 

THIRD TEAM:

Pos.Name, SchoolYearAVG/OBP/SLGOPSAB2B3bHRRBIBBSOSB
CAdrian Del Castillo, MiamiSo..331/.418/.576.994236220127232243
1BAlex Toral, MiamiJr..293/.400/.6561.05621560246739681
2BBrian Klein, Texas TechSr..315/.406/.440.84625719235745440
3BTyler Keenan, Ole MissJr..285/.420/.506.92625372156648512
SSCasey Martin, ArkansasJr..286/.364/.548.9122832141557307910
OFParker Chavers, Coastal CarolinaJr..316/.435/.6121.047209941554394710
OFColton Cowser, Sam Houston StateSo..361/.450/.6021.05221617775426299
OFJordan Nwogu, MichiganJr..321/.435/.557.9922461441246445116
DHTanner Allen, Mississippi StateJr..349/.426/.516.94227523176634371
UTLogan Allen, Florida InternationalJr..276/.321/.434.7557630351152
Pos.NameYearW-LERAGSVIPBBSOOBA
SPIan Bedell, MissouriJr.3-11.5618540.11236.193
SPJeff Criswell, MichiganJr.7-12.7222310650116.232
SPTrenton Denholm, UC IrvineJr.9-41.8115099.22093.178
SPCole Henry, LSUSo.4-23.3914058.11872.226
SPCarmen Mlodzinski, South CarolinaJr.0-05.913010.21111.289
RPThomas Girard, DukeJr.1-52.3328946.11861.176
RPAustin Love, North CarolinaR-So.8-43.18365682567.216
UTLogan Allen, Florida InternationalJr.4-63.111408425120.231