This Friday night will be another one of those nights that high school dreams are made of!

Young players have visions of the NFL dancing in their heads; cheer squads and bands are all prepped and ready and fans are looking forward to those Friday Night Lights.

The fields are being painted, some schools are readying for homecoming, buses are being fueled and last minute game plan changes are being practiced in hopes of the big "W" this Friday!

And we've got a great schedule of games on tap for tonight!  Just take a look!

School Date Opponent
Mansfield 9/6/2018 7:00:00 PM Carroll
Huntington 9/6/2018 7:00:00 PM Southwood
Arcadia 9/7/2018 7:00:00 PM Red River
Homer 9/7/2018 7:00:00 PM Beekman Charter
Jonesboro-Hodge 9/7/2018 7:00:00 PM Tioga
Calvary Baptist 9/7/2018 7:00:00 PM Union Parish
D'Arbonne Woods Charter 9/7/2018 7:00:00 PM Cedar Creek
Lakeside 9/7/2018 7:00:00 PM Montgomery
North Caddo 9/7/2018 7:00:00 PM Bossier
Green Oaks 9/7/2018 7:00:00 PM Natchitoches Central
Benton 9/7/2018 7:00:00 PM Alexandria
Minden 9/7/2018 7:00:00 PM Haynesville
North DeSoto 9/7/2018 7:00:00 PM North Webster
Northwood - Shrev. 9/7/2018 7:00:00 PM Richwood
Airline 9/7/2018 7:00:00 PM Bastrop
Captain Shreve 9/7/2018 7:00:00 PM Woodlawn - Shrev.
Haughton 9/7/2018 7:00:00 PM Washington, B.T.
Evangel Christian 9/7/2018 8:30:00 PM North Little Rock HS